Stanisław Błaszczeński
Stanisław Błaszczeński
Stanisław Błaszczeński  ‎(I1391)‎
Given Names: Stanisław
Surname: Błaszczeński
Also known as: Stanisław Błaszczyk

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 11 September 1868 Kuczbork - Osada, Kuczbork - Osada, żuromiński, Mazowieckie, Polska
Death: 5 August 1946 ‎(Age 77)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 11 September 1868 Kuczbork - Osada, Kuczbork - Osada, żuromiński, Mazowieckie, Polska
Latitude: N53.086181 Longitude: E20.047591


Note: A family record states that the date of birth was September 11th, 1867.
MarriageReligious Marriage
Marianna Płaszczykowska - 17 October 1906 ‎(Age 38)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA


Show Details Note: Illinois, Cook County Marriages, 1871-1920

Groom Stanislaw Blazczenski
Groom's Race ‎(Standardized)‎
Groom's Age 27
Groom's Estimated Birth Year 1879
Groom's Birth Date 1879
Bride Maria Plaszczykowski
Bride's Age 22
Bride's Estimated Birth Year 1884
Bride's Birth Date 1884
Marriage Type Marriage
Marriage Date 17 Oct 1906
Marriage Place Chicago, Cook, Illinois

Film Number 1030409
Frame Number
Digital Film Number 4270545
Image Number 1148
Reference Number 442776

Death 5 August 1946 ‎(Age 77)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA

Cause of death: Muscular Dystrophy?, Multiple Sclerosis? Cancer

Show Details Note: Illinois Death Record:

BLASZCZENSKI STANLEY M/W UNK 0022972 1946-08-05 COOK CHICAGO - -

Burial 9 August 1946 ‎(4 days after death)‎ St. Adalbert Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Latitude: N42.00813 Longitude: W87.79924

Globally unique Identifier D3922EEF7C48D5119C47008029E45F615CF8
Last Change 11 August 2008 - 14:10:54
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F599)
Andrzej Błaszczeński
-
Ksawera Romanowska
-
(Birth) Stanisław Błaszczeński
1868 - 1946
Franek Błaszczeński
-

Immediate Family  (F505)
Marianna Płaszczykowska
1883 - 1975
Stephanie Xavier Błaszczeńska
1907 - 2003
Dr. Sophie Katherine Błaszczeńska D.D.S.
1909 - 1996
Dr. Helena Alexandra Błaszczeńska
1911 - 2008
Dr. Jessie Harriet Błaszczeńska MD
1912 - 1994


Notes

Note
Was the propietor of a harness shop at 1407 Division Street, Chicago, Illinois.
Shop was located across from PNA Building. Partner was Mr. Skibinski.

Lived at 1425 Division St, Chicago, IL in 1920.

Came to the United States in 1892. Was a naturalized citizen.

Listed in Thirteenth US Census of 1910 in Enumeration District 777 Family 80 Sheet 5 for
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois. Soundex B425, listed as "Blessinki".

Listed in Fourteenth US Census of 1920 in Volume 64, Enumeration District 962, Sheet 4,
Line 93.

Had a cousin "Ignacy" who had a daughter named Lottie Kluga.

Had a contract or worked in the Armory in St. Louis making harnesses for the Spanish-American War.

Note
In a letter dated January 28th, 1980, Sophie Kos writes:

"As I remember his father's brother's name was Franek. Ignacy was father's cousin. Father's father's name was Andrzej and Mothers name was Ksawera ‎(Romanowska)‎."
Birth A family record states that the date of birth was September 11th, 1867.
Marriage Illinois, Cook County Marriages, 1871-1920

Groom Stanislaw Blazczenski
Groom's Race ‎(Standardized)‎
Groom's Age 27
Groom's Estimated Birth Year 1879
Groom's Birth Date 1879
Bride Maria Plaszczykowski
Bride's Age 22
Bride's Estimated Birth Year 1884
Bride's Birth Date 1884
Marriage Type Marriage
Marriage Date 17 Oct 1906
Marriage Place Chicago, Cook, Illinois

Film Number 1030409
Frame Number
Digital Film Number 4270545
Image Number 1148
Reference Number 442776
Marriage Illinois, Cook County Marriages, 1871-1920

Groom Stanislaw Blazczenski
Groom's Race ‎(Standardized)‎
Groom's Age 27
Groom's Estimated Birth Year 1879
Groom's Birth Date 1879
Bride Maria Plaszczykowski
Bride's Age 22
Bride's Estimated Birth Year 1884
Bride's Birth Date 1884
Marriage Type Marriage
Marriage Date 17 Oct 1906
Marriage Place Chicago, Cook, Illinois

Film Number 1030409
Frame Number
Digital Film Number 4270545
Image Number 1148
Reference Number 442776
Death Illinois Death Record:

BLASZCZENSKI STANLEY M/W UNK 0022972 1946-08-05 COOK CHICAGO - -

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media

Multimedia Object
Stanisław BłaszczeńskiStanisław Błaszczeński  ‎(M1687)‎
Type: Photo

View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Andrzej Błaszczeński ‎(I1401)‎
Birth , , , , Polska
Mother

Marriage: Yes
#1
(Birth)
Stanisław Błaszczeński ‎(I1391)‎
Birth 11 September 1868 Kuczbork - Osada, Kuczbork - Osada, żuromiński, Mazowieckie, Polska
Death 5 August 1946 ‎(Age 77)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
#2
Brother
Family with Marianna Płaszczykowska
Stanisław Błaszczeński ‎(I1391)‎
Birth 11 September 1868 Kuczbork - Osada, Kuczbork - Osada, żuromiński, Mazowieckie, Polska
Death 5 August 1946 ‎(Age 77)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
15 years
Wife
 
Marianna Płaszczykowska ‎(I1392)‎
Birth 26 October 1883 26 18 Szubin, Szubin, nakielski, Kujawsko-pomorskie, Polska
Death 3 September 1975 ‎(Age 91)‎ Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA

Religious Marriage: 17 October 1906 -- Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
10 months
#1
Daughter
Stephanie Xavier Błaszczeńska ‎(I1393)‎
Birth 24 August 1907 38 23 Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death 26 June 2003 ‎(Age 95)‎ Fort Lauderdale, Broward, Florida, USA
2 years
#2
Daughter
Dr. Sophie Katherine Błaszczeńska D.D.S. ‎(I1395)‎
Birth 3 August 1909 40 25 Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death 24 November 1996 ‎(Age 87)‎ Jacksonville, , Florida, USA
2 years
#3
Daughter
Dr. Helena Alexandra Błaszczeńska ‎(I610)‎
Birth 27 July 1911 42 27 Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death 14 April 2008 ‎(Age 96)‎ Age: 96 Glenview, Cook, Illinois, USA
16 months
#4
Daughter
Dr. Jessie Harriet Błaszczeńska MD ‎(I1394)‎
Birth 16 November 1912 44 29 Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death 26 July 1994 ‎(Age 81)‎ Fort Lauderdale, Broward, Florida, USA