Urszula Papieska  ‎(I849)‎
Given Names: Urszula
Surname: Papieska
Also known as: Urszula Popieska
Married Name: Urszula Magnuska

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: before 1787 Sokołów, Łódź, Łódź, Łódzkie, Polska
Death: , , , , Polska
Personal Facts and Details
Birth before 1787 Sokołów, Łódź, Łódź, Łódzkie, Polska


Note: Dwór Sokołów koło Zgierza jest obecnie dzielnicą Łodzi.
Death , , , , Polska

Globally unique Identifier 2873A25244B89742A5500F96B32FDBB06BF2
Last Change 17 November 2013 - 09:43:19
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F319)
Jan Magnuski
1763 -
Tekla Magnuska
1797 -
Elżbieta Magnuska
1797 -
Ignacy Józef Jan Nepomucen Magnuski
1797 -
Honorata Magnuska
1803 -
Antoni Onufry Magnuski
1805 -
Piotr Paweł ‎( nieślubny)‎ Magnuski
1808 -
Walenty Magnuski
1811 - 1811


Notes
Birth Dwór Sokołów koło Zgierza jest obecnie dzielnicą Łodzi.

View Notes for ...


Sources

Source
Magnuski Family Genealogical Society
Publication: http://www.magnuski.org/
  Date of entry in original source: 26 March 2005
  Text: Jan Magnuski was born Abt 1763 in Sokolow Aula Mansion, Łódź, Poland. He married Ursula Papieska.
Ursula Papieska was born Bef 1805 in Sokolow Aula Mansion, Łódź, Poland. She married Jan Magnuski.
They had the following children:
M i Antonius Onuphrius Magnuski was born 26 May 1805 in Sokolow Aula Mansion, Łódź, Poland.
M ii J-U-Son-Two Magnuski was born Abt Feb 1811 in Jedlicze Walenty, Zgierz, Poland. He was christened in Jedlicze Walenty, Zgierz, Poland. He died 9 Aug 1811.

  Za Magnuski Family Genealogy Society. Brak zrodla.

Note: Za Magnuski Family Genealogy Society. Brak zrodla.

Source
Ksiega Narodzin i Chrztow, Zgierz 1805
Publication: Opracowane przez Pana Macieja Wierzbowskiego - pracownika Muzeum Miasta Zgierza
Citation Details:  Akt chrztu # 562
  Date of entry in original source: 26 May 1805
  Text: Jan Magnuski-848
Akt chrztu nr 562 z 26 V 1805 r.. znów we dworze sokołowskim „Sokołów Aula” rodzi się „Antonius Onuphrius” - Antoni Onufry - syn „Nob. Joannis Magnuski in Aula Sokołów -economorum” i „Nob. Ursula Papieska in Aula Sokołow economorum” Chrzestnymi są: „Nob. Petrus Bielawski de eadem aula manentes” i „nob. Josepha Magnuska de eadem manentes.
Byli więc w tym samym czasie i w tej samej miejscowości dwaj Janowie Magnuscy. Jeden był dzierżawcą Sokołowa, drugi ekonomem, czyli zarządzającym dobrami. Byli prawdopodobnie rodziną, może braćmi stryjecznymi albo nawet rodzonymi. Jednakowe imiona zdarzały się. „Nob.” to skrót słowa nobilis - „szlachetny”.
„Nob. Josepha Magnuska de v. Sokołów” jest także chrzestną dziecka z Huty Sokołowskiej w dniu 25 XI 1805 r.
----
English translation
Certificate of Baptism Nr 562 from 26 May 1805, again in Sokolow’s mansion ‘Sokolow Aula” is born “Antonius Onuphrius” - son “Nob. Joannis Magnuski in Aula Sokolow-economorum” and “Nob. Ursula Papieska in Aula Sokolow economorum”. Godparents are “Nob. Petrus Bielawski de eadem manentes” and “Nob. Josepha Magnuska de eadem manentes.
At the same time and from the same place there were two Jan Magnuski. One was tenet of Sokolow, second was estates administrator. Probably they were family, maybe cousin or brothers. The same name very often occurred. “Nob.” - means “noble”.


In 9 August 1811 died in Jedlicze Walenty 6 month son of Jan Magnuski and Urszuli from Papieski ‎(Popieski)‎‎(Death Certificate USC in Zgierz, Nr 114. At this year 7 February born Jan Magnuski, 48 years old is forester and on 26 June 1811 is 50 years old.‎

Source
Ksiega Narodzin i Chrztow, Zgierz 1807
Publication: Opracowane przez Pana Macieja Wierzbowskiego - pracownika Muzeum Miasta Zgierza
Citation Details:  Akty Zgonow USC w Zgierzu # 114
  Date of entry in original source: 9 August 1911
  Text: Walenty Magnuski - 851
W roku 1811, 9 VIII umiera w Jedliczu Walenty 6. miesięczny syn Jana Magnuskiego i Urszuli z Papieskich ‎(Popieskich)‎ ‎[2)‎ Akty Zgonów Urzędu Stanu Cywilnego w Zgierzu, nr 114;. W tymże roku 7 II urodzony Jan Magnuski, liczący lat 48, jest leśniczym w Jedliczu a 26 czerwca 1811 liczy lat 50.
----
English translation
In 9 August 1811 died in Jedlicze, Walenty 6 month son of Jan Magnuski and Urszuli from Papieski ‎(Popieski)‎‎(Death Certificate USC in Zgierz, Nr 114. At this year 7 February born Jan Magnuski, 48 years old is forester and on 26 June 1811 is 50 years old.
Jedlicze , it was a village. Today is in the City of Zgierz boundries.‎

View Sources for ...


Media
View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Jan Magnuski
Husband
Jan Magnuski ‎(I848)‎
Birth about 1763 Sokołów, Łódź, Łódź, Łódzkie, Polska
Death , , , , Polska
24 years

 
Urszula Papieska ‎(I849)‎
Birth before 1787 Sokołów, Łódź, Łódź, Łódzkie, Polska
Death , , , , Polska
#1
Daughter
Tekla Magnuska ‎(I3624)‎
Birth about 1797 34 10 Grzegorzew, Grzegorzew, kolski, Wielkopolskie, Polska
#2
Daughter (Birth)
Elżbieta Magnuska ‎(I3627)‎
Birth about 1797 34 10 Bysławice, ‎( Grzegorzew)‎, kolski, Wielkopolskie, Polska
10 months
#3
Son
Ignacy Józef Jan Nepomucen Magnuski ‎(I3782)‎
Birth 14 November 1797 34 10 Solca Wielka, ‎( Borszyn)‎, Zgierz, łódzkie, Polska
5 years
#4
Daughter (Birth)
Honorata Magnuska ‎(I3620)‎
Christening 11 January 1803 Tum, Góra św Małgorzaty, łęczycki, Łódzkie, Polska
2 years
#5
Son
Antoni Onufry Magnuski ‎(I850)‎
Birth 26 May 1805 42 18 Sokołów, Łódź, Łódź, Łódzkie, Polska
Death , , , , Polska
3 years
#6
Son (Foster)
Piotr Paweł ‎( nieślubny)‎ Magnuski ‎(I3621)‎
Christening 27 June 1808 Tum, Góra św Małgorzaty, łęczycki, Łódzkie, Polska
3 years
#7
Son
Walenty Magnuski ‎(I851)‎
Birth about February 1811 48 24 , , , , Polska
Death 9 August 1811 ‎(Age 6 months)‎ Jedlicze Łódzkie ‎(Zgierz)‎, Zgierz, zgierski, Łódzkie, Polska